Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Reading

The Watergarden Management Company Limited

The Watergarden Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03296413), incorporated 1996, with 1 current director, Gary Paul Fantham. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The Watergarden Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Damian John Barrington Saunders 2016-2024 Director View profile
  2. Peter William Baker 2009-2019 Director View profile
  3. Sally Jean Cummings 2009-2009 Director View profile
  4. Margurite Oreilly 2007-2009 Director View profile
  5. Philip Lush 2007-2009 Director View profile
  6. Nicola Jennifer Curtis 2005-2006 Director View profile
  7. Christine Mary Barlow 2002-2004 Director View profile
  8. Martin Browning 2000-2001 Director View profile
  9. Keith Derek Lewis 2000-2009 Director View profile
  10. Mark Phillip Stimpson 1999-2000 Director View profile
  11. Paul Alexander Kearton 1998-1999 Director View profile
  12. Judith Alison Boulton 1998-1999 Director View profile
  13. Steven Lance East 1998-1999 Director View profile
  14. David Jeremy Lister 1998-2000 Director View profile
  15. Alan Fenwick 1996-1998 Director View profile
  16. John Michael Sproson 2006-2009 Secretary View profile
  17. Stephen Larry Darby 1999-2009 Secretary View profile
  18. Dr Nigel Gerald Stevens 1998-2007 Secretary View profile
  19. Amit Lakhani 1997-1999 Secretary View profile
  20. Hanover Secretaries Limited 1996-1997 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
24/12/1996
Registered office
Reading

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.9y median 1.9y
average tenure
1.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03296413
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data