Company
Stanborough Management Limited
Stanborough Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03296761), incorporated 1996, with 2 current directors, Jacqueline May Sadler and Stephen Patrick Hamilton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stanborough Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Darren William Meads 2006-2014 View profile
- Michael Simpson 2003-2006 View profile
- Gordon Howard Macdonald 2002-2003 View profile
- Roger Trigg 2002-2026 View profile
- Scott William Beecham 2001-2007 View profile
- Natasha Tamsin Sharman 2000-2002 View profile
- Nigel Roy Surridge 1998-2002 View profile
- Richard Mcgregor 1997-2000 View profile
- Janet Ann Simpson 1996-1997 View profile
- Naomi Faint 2001-2002 View profile
- Paul Stwart Enever 1999-2000 View profile
- John Dennis Brigden 1996-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/12/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,625
- Total assets
- £4,925
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,625 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,625 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jacqueline May Sadler Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen Patrick Hamilton Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Jacqueline May Sadler Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen Patrick Hamilton Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Roger Trigg Director · appointed 2002 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03296761
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data