Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

86 Marine Parade Limited

86 Marine Parade Limited is an active UK company (number 03299087), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Matthew Peter Jennett and Neil Robert Giles. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 86 Marine Parade Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Johnny Swain 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Richard William Moody 2015-2021 Director View profile
  3. Richard Stephen Skelt 2013-2014 Director View profile
  4. Sarah Fiona Skelt 2012-2013 Director View profile
  5. Bevan Duncan 2010-2012 Director View profile
  6. Madeleine Claire Stinson 2007-2026 Director View profile
  7. Wendy Trevor Roberts 2006-2007 Director View profile
  8. Geoffrey Henry Burgess 2004-2007 Director View profile
  9. Steve Andrew Blunkell 1997-2002 Director View profile
  10. Frances Anne Quinton Walker 1997-2001 Director View profile
  11. Reverend John David Marshall Paton 1997-2003 Director View profile
  12. Barbara Mary Brown 1997-2002 Director View profile
  13. Christopher John Edward Trevor Roberts 1997-2005 Director View profile
  14. Francesca Shahla Emily Faridany 1997-2001 Director View profile
  15. Maureen Houston Al Obaidly 1997-1997 Director View profile
  16. David Howard Clifford Pursey 2006-2007 Secretary View profile
  17. Robin James Cameron 2002-2006 Secretary View profile
  18. Janet Mary Dowlen 1997-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/01/1997

Ownership

Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 86 Marine Parade Limited is controlled by Richard William Moody
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-05-01, ceased 2021-03-26 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Richard William Moody.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£12,820
Total assets
£12,820
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£12,820
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.5y median 9y
average tenure
19.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03299087
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data