Company
Oakmere Park (Edgbaston) Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oakmere Park (Edgbaston) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Dr Jassie Tan 2019-2020 View profile
- Dr Mohammed Raza Hirji 2017-2026 View profile
- Gareth Lee Griffiths 2017-2021 View profile
- Nazar Hussain 2017-2023 View profile
- Shabir Azaad Jivraj 2010-2017 View profile
- Dr Mohammed Azizuzzaman 2009-2023 View profile
- Dr Tarique Parwez 2009-2012 View profile
- Dr Sunando Ghosh 2009-2014 View profile
- Chandra Bahadur Pradhan 2009-2026 View profile
- Gregory Paul Plotnek 2009-2016 View profile
- Neil Rawlings 2009-2021 View profile
- Richard George Ball 2003-2005 View profile
- Keith Longmore 2002-2016 View profile
- Gareth Francis Griffith 2001-2002 View profile
- Kenneth Titchen 1998-2000 View profile
- Marlene Antonette Rose-Marie Oates Hinds 1998-2002 View profile
- James Webster Carnegie 1998-2004 View profile
- Richard Ball 1998-2001 View profile
- Dr Ian Stewart Logan 1998-2006 View profile
- John Philip Mulvey 1998-2010 View profile
- Gary Thomas Mills 1997-1998 View profile
- Paul Nigel Preece 1998-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/01/1997
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Peter Arnold Tod Director · appointed 2012
- Joyti Saini Director · appointed 2001
- David John Edwards Director · appointed 2009
- Dianne Carolyn Charles Director · appointed 2009
- Dr Mahtab Ahmad Siddiqui Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Arnold Tod Director · appointed 2012
- Joyti Saini Director · appointed 2001
- David John Edwards Director · appointed 2009
- Dianne Carolyn Charles Director · appointed 2009
- Dr Mahtab Ahmad Siddiqui Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Peter Arnold Tod Director · appointed 2012
- Joyti Saini Director · appointed 2001
- David John Edwards Director · appointed 2009
- Dianne Carolyn Charles Director · appointed 2009
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Mahtab Ahmad Siddiqui Director · appointed 2009
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr Mohammed Raza Hirji Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
- Chandra Bahadur Pradhan Director · appointed 2009 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03301134
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data