Network
The large node is AWI Outsourcing LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Greig Tulloch 2010-2025 View profile
- Thomas Robertson Hamilton 2002-2002 View profile
- Rolf Rheinhardt 1997-2004 View profile
- Kenneth Anderson 1997-2004 View profile
- George Greig Tulloch 2015-2025 View profile
- Christine Goldberg 2004-2004 View profile
- Mark Gregory Parsons 2004-2006 View profile
- Pamela Reynolds 2003-2004 View profile
- Graham Sylvester 1999-2001 View profile
- Ian Edward Andrew Wyatt 1997-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/01/1997
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Thomas Guy Goldberg
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- AWI Outsourcing LTD
is controlled by Thomas Guy Goldberg
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Thomas Guy Goldberg.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,164,692
- Cash
- £40,776
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- £19,800
- Profit/loss
- -£8,648
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | £19,800 | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | £21,600 | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03307075
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data