Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Coniston Court (Epping) Freehold Limited

Coniston Court (Epping) Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 03310765), incorporated 1997, with 2 current directors, Beth Fox-Fuller and Constance Mansueto. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Coniston Court (Epping) Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Timothy Bell 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Jemma Gallagher 2020-2021 Director View profile
  3. Amanda Ross 2020-2022 Director View profile
  4. Mary Farrow 2006-2015 Director View profile
  5. Linda Kathleen Spencer 1998-2006 Director View profile
  6. Gregory Jonathan Temple 1997-1999 Director View profile
  7. Alfred William Torrens 1997-1998 Director View profile
  8. Bramwell Ashley Sturman 2013-2020 Secretary View profile
  9. Paul Keith Woodward 2006-2006 Secretary View profile
  10. Julie Caroline Clements 2005-2013 Secretary View profile
  11. Terence Alvin Knight 1997-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/01/1997

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Coniston Court (Epping) Freehold Limited is controlled by Bramwell Ashley Sturman
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-09-24, ceased 2020-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Bramwell Ashley Sturman.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£12
Total assets
£12
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£12
2024-12-31Not reported£12

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.6y median 5.6y
average tenure
6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03310765
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data