Company · Camberley
Allen Estates Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Allen Estates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Adrian Stuart Gill 2018-2018 View profile
- Paul Stanley Weller 2016-2020 View profile
- Bernadette Elizabeth Allen 1997-2016 View profile
- Michael David Allen 1997-2016 View profile
- Michael Edward John Palmer 2017-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 03/02/1997
- Registered office
- Camberley
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Leaders Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-06
Group
- Allen Estates Limited
is controlled by Leaders Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Leaders Limited
is controlled by Leaders Lettings Trading Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Leaders Lettings Trading Limited
is controlled by Leaders the Rental Agents Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Leaders the Rental Agents Limited
is controlled by Leaders First in Letting Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2018-07-13 · source: Companies House PSC register - Leaders First in Letting Limited
is controlled by Leaders Lettings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Leaders Lettings Limited
is controlled by LRG (UK) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by LRG (UK) Limited.
155 other companies in this group
- Alan Francis Estate Agents & Lettings Limited
- Perry Bishop & Chambers Limited
- Abacus Bidco Limited
- 04477742
- The Romans Group (UK) Limited
- Town & Country Property Services (Worcester) Limited
- Whitworth Street Management Company Limited
- Darwoods Property Services Limited
- Lennon Planning Limited
- 02453780
- Temples Property Management (BSE) Limited
- Tyser Greenwood Limited
- GCS Estate Management Limited
- IMS Lettings Limited
- 06864254
- Romans 3 Limited
- 07384775
- Leaders Group
- Stirling Ackroyd Surveyors Limited
- The Grand Management Company Limited
- Coast and Country Residential Letting Limited
- Atrium Flat Management Company Limited
- Jordan's Residential Lettings Limited
- Princess House Management Limited
- Heritage Property (Leamington SPA) LTD
- 09536541
- Goddard & CO. Rentals Limited
- Minchin Fellows Limited
- Leaders Sales Limited
- 07377889
- Badger Holdings Limited
- Grants Property Management Limited
- Bath Property Letting LTD
- Leaders the Rental Agents Limited
- Elldee Franchising Limited
- Romans Sales and Lettings Limited
- 03199039
- Shoreline Properties (Ocean Village) Limited
- Madison Apartments Management Limited
- Lloyds Property Agents (Wigan) Limited
- Sherriff Mountford LTD
- Romans 2 Limited
- Saxon Management (NEW Milton) Limited
- Lockes Yard (Management) Limited
- LRG Employees Limited
- Residential Holdings Limited
- Leaders MA (Holdings) Limited
- 04020891
- Lakeside (Blackley) Management Company Limited
- Badger Group (Holdings) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Peter Kavanagh Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Kavanagh Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03311698
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data