Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Stainmore Properties Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Stainmore Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Robert Murray 2015-2017 Director View profile
  2. Western, Robert Geoffrey, Canon 2007-2012 Director View profile
  3. George Gledhill 2005-2012 Director View profile
  4. William Douglas Henry Hodgkins 2005-2012 Director View profile
  5. Graham Harris 2005-2013 Director View profile
  6. Kenneth William Ball 2005-2013 Director View profile
  7. Keith Mort 2005-2005 Director View profile
  8. John Barrie Meikle 2005-2005 Director View profile
  9. Thomas Walton 2005-2005 Director View profile
  10. Adam Jason Hoyle 2004-2006 Director View profile
  11. William Douglas Henry Hodgins 2004-2004 Director View profile
  12. Jean Antoun Abou Nohra 1998-2002 Director View profile
  13. Robert Charles Scarlett 1997-1997 Director View profile
  14. Peter Richard Walton 1997-2002 Director View profile
  15. David Ian Rayner 2013-2017 Secretary View profile
  16. Wilfred Watkin 2005-2013 Secretary View profile
  17. David George Adams 1997-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/02/1997

Financials

Net assets
£86,372
Total assets
£90,372
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£86,372
2025-02-28Not reported£79,990

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

12.1y median 11.2y
average tenure
21.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2Construction 1Other services 1Property 1Retail and trade 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03315028
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data