Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Derby

Bpec Certification Limited

Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bpec Certification Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Watson Anthony Carlill 2018-2018 Director View profile
  2. Graham Peter Beevers 2016-2021 Director View profile
  3. Raymond Leslie 2015-2024 Director View profile
  4. Preston James Fleming 2012-2014 Director View profile
  5. Francis Joseph David Glover 2011-2015 Director View profile
  6. George Norman Thomson 2008-2019 Director View profile
  7. Clive Edward Mark Dickin 2007-2009 Director View profile
  8. John Andrew Thompson 2007-2009 Director View profile
  9. Ronald Edward Garnham 2005-2008 Director View profile
  10. Robert David Stevenson 2003-2012 Director View profile
  11. William Woolston 2003-2003 Director View profile
  12. Stephen Geoffrey Nicholls 2003-2007 Director View profile
  13. Hamish Watson Edward 2003-2005 Director View profile
  14. Colin Maxwell Foster 2003-2004 Director View profile
  15. Raymond James Brooks 1997-2002 Director View profile
  16. John Alexander Wishart 1997-2015 Director View profile
  17. Michael Anthony Buckle 1997-2007 Director View profile
  18. Paul Johnson 2005-2019 Secretary View profile
  19. Robert Douglas Burgon 1997-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.; Other education n.e.c.
Incorporated
25/02/1997
Registered office
Derby

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Bpec Certification Limited is controlled by British Plumbing Employers Council (Training) Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-03-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by British Plumbing Employers Council (Training) Limited.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£867,131
Cash
£506,793
Employees
18
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

6.9y median 6y
average tenure
12y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (5)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 9Construction 4Other services 3Professional services 3Business services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03323774
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data