Company
Highbourne Park Management Company Limited
Highbourne Park Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03325241), incorporated 1997, with 1 current director, Paul Robert Manning. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Highbourne Park Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Paul Birstonas 2015-2025 View profile
- Diane Manning 2005-2010 View profile
- Michael Lionel Turner 2001-2004 View profile
- Brian Thomas Meredith 1999-2001 View profile
- Nathaniel Herbert Jolowicz 1999-2001 View profile
- James Rex Comyn Boucher 1997-1999 View profile
- John Vincent Walker 1997-1999 View profile
- Roger Brian Carpenter 2001-2025 View profile
- Leigh Wild 1997-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/02/1997
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Robert Manning
significant influence · notified 2026-01-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Roger Brian Carpenter ceased 2025-12-23
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Paul Birstonas ceased 2025-12-23
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Highbourne Park Management Company Limited
is controlled by Paul Robert Manning
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2026-01-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Robert Manning.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,452
- Total assets
- £3,303
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,452 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,452 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Paul Robert Manning Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Birstonas Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03325241
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data