Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Pepperhall Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Pepperhall Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Dr Shanti Parkash Diwan 2008-2021 Director View profile
  2. Malti Diwan 1997-2021 Director View profile
  3. Mohammed Salim 1997-2021 Director View profile
  4. Mohammed Ashraf Moghul 2015-2021 Secretary View profile
  5. Prema Iyengar 2008-2021 Secretary View profile
  6. Gopal Sheshadri Iyengar 1997-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/03/1997

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Pepperhall Limited is controlled by Rajja (Holdings) Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Rajja (Holdings) Limited is controlled by Kapil Rajja
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kapil Rajja.

16 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,077,281
Total assets
£2,134,990
Cash
£63,460
Employees
1.14
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£1,077,281
2025-09-30Not reported£1,077,281

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.9y median 0.1y
average tenure
29.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 10Health and social care 8Property 6Finance 3Professional services 3Dormant 2Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03327159
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data