Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Dodo PAD Limited

The Dodo PAD Limited is an active UK company (number 03331934), incorporated 1997, with 1 current director, Mafalda Patricia Perestrelo Spinola Mccarthy. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The Dodo PAD Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Trevor Hough 2007-2021 Director View profile
  2. Barbara Millicent Peak 1997-2008 Director View profile
  3. Dawn Noel 1997-1997 Director View profile
  4. Stuart Terence Norfolk 2007-2009 Secretary View profile
  5. Paul Cox 1997-2007 Secretary View profile
  6. Lawson (London) Limited 1997-1997 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile
  7. Rebecca Miriam Jay 1997-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/03/1997

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. The Dodo PAD Limited is controlled by Mafalda Patricia Perestrelo Spinola Mccarthy
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mafalda Patricia Perestrelo Spinola Mccarthy.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£15,606
Total assets
£19,314
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-03-31Not reported£15,606
2024-03-31Not reported£17,445

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.5y median 5.5y
average tenure
5.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03331934
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data