Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

34 Heath Terrace (Leamington SPA) Limited

34 Heath Terrace (Leamington SPA) Limited is an active UK company (number 03332977), incorporated 1997, with 1 current director, Raja Shankar. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 34 Heath Terrace (Leamington SPA) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Adam John Rickart 2017-2018 Director View profile
  2. Alastair Thomas Corrie 2016-2017 Director View profile
  3. Saima Saeed 2011-2016 Director View profile
  4. Rouse, Paul, Doctor 2005-2006 Director View profile
  5. Andre Jude La Bouchardiere 2004-2015 Director View profile
  6. Dr Sheikh Saeed Ahmad 2003-2011 Director View profile
  7. Alistair Corry Cairns 1997-1998 Director View profile
  8. Janet Siddall 1997-1999 Director View profile
  9. Rachel Jane Sloane Hill 1999-2003 Secretary View profile
  10. Rebecca Jane Couch 1997-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/03/1997

Financials

Net assets
£12,833
Total assets
£13,547
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£12,833
2026-03-31Not reported£12,833
2025-03-31Not reported£15,132

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

7.6y median 7.6y
average tenure
7.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03332977
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data