Company
Cooper House Management Company Limited
Cooper House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03335297), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including David Guy Vesey and Christopher Stringer. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Cooper House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Michael John Rollitt 2016-2026 View profile
- Michael Garnet Rolls 2007-2014 View profile
- Lyndsey Dawn Simpson 2006-2016 View profile
- Paul Gerard Mccloskey 2001-2006 View profile
- James Anthony Blondin Cater 1999-2001 View profile
- James Gray 1999-2007 View profile
- Anthony Paul Stanton-Kipping 1997-1999 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Stanton-Kipping 1997-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/03/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,840
- Cash
- £6,282
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £7,840 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £7,840 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Susan Jane Cassidy Director · appointed 1999
- Christopher Stringer Director · appointed 2015
- David Guy Vesey Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Susan Jane Cassidy Director · appointed 1999
- Christopher Stringer Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Susan Jane Cassidy Director · appointed 1999
- Christopher Stringer Director · appointed 2015
- David Guy Vesey Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Michael John Rollitt Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03335297
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data