Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

100 Balham Park Road LTD

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 100 Balham Park Road LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Emma Cecilia Skipper 2019-2024 Director View profile
  2. Rebecca Ann Mills 2016-2019 Director View profile
  3. Mark Rallegh Hewitt 2016-2016 Director View profile
  4. Robert David Tray 2008-2016 Director View profile
  5. Matthew Charles Cooke 2006-2014 Director View profile
  6. Mary-Theresa Frost 2002-2025 Director View profile
  7. Michele Hardy 2000-2002 Director View profile
  8. Charlotte Jane Crosse 1999-2006 Director View profile
  9. Michelle Patsalides 1997-2014 Director View profile
  10. Clare Elizabeth Symonds 1997-1999 Director View profile
  11. Steven Peter Lionel Tiller 1997-2000 Director View profile
  12. Richard Alfred Benjamin Meadows 1997-1999 Director View profile
  13. John Tyler 1997-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
21/03/1997

Financials

Net assets
£11,227
Total assets
£12,127
Employees
5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£11,227
2026-03-31Not reported£11,227
2025-03-31Not reported£6,087

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

12.9y median 11y
average tenure
27.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Business services 1Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03338062
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data