Company
Sennet Professional Indemnity Limited
Sennet Professional Indemnity Limited is an active UK company (number 03344896), incorporated 1997, with 2 current directors, Boyd Stuart Garrard and Paul James. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Sennet Professional Indemnity Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Diana Penelope James 1997-2024 View profile
- Patrick Ian Clarke 2007-2019 View profile
- Magee Gammon Corporate Limited 2001-2007 View profile
- Magee Gammon (Services) Limited 2000-2001 View profile
- Newbridge Registrars Limited 1997-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/04/1997
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul James
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-03-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Sennet Professional Indemnity Limited
is controlled by Paul James
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-03-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul James.
2 other companies in this group
- 07723588 (no longer on the register)
- Legalrisks Professional Indemnity Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,675
- Total assets
- £6,675
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £6,675 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £6,675 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Boyd Stuart Garrard Director · appointed 2023
- Paul James Director · appointed 1997
Directors past 6 years
- Paul James Director · appointed 1997
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Boyd Stuart Garrard Director · appointed 2023
- Paul James Director · appointed 1997
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03344896
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data