Company
Amphenol Holding UK, Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Amphenol Holding UK, Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Richard Adam Norwitt 2008-2025 View profile
- Diana Gentile Reardon 2005-2015 View profile
- Edward Gehr Jepsen 1999-2004 View profile
- John Brian Backhouse 1997-1999 View profile
- Martin Hans Loeffler 1997-2008 View profile
- Ian Bennett Scott 1997-1999 View profile
- Edward Charles Wetmore 1997-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/04/1997
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Amphenol Holding UK, Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
18 other companies in this group
- RSI International Limited
- Andrew Design & Integration UK Limited
- Andrew Wireless Systems UK Limited
- Jaybeam Limited
- Spectra Strip Limited
- 08387272
- Martec Limited
- Amphenol-Borg Pension Trustees Limited
- 08067077
- Amphenol Trackwise Designs Limited
- Pyle-National Limited
- Invotec Circuits Limited
- Amphenol Thermometrics (UK) Limited
- Amphenol-Borg Limited
- Ionix Systems Limited
- Amphenol Commercial and Industrial UK, Limited
- Amphenol Limited
- Amphenol Invotec Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £36,416,000
- Total assets
- £36,416,000
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £36,416,000 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £36,416,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Craig Anthony Lampo Director · appointed 2015
- Luc Walter Director · appointed 2002
Directors past 6 years
- Craig Anthony Lampo Director · appointed 2015
- Luc Walter Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Craig Anthony Lampo Director · appointed 2015
- Luc Walter Director · appointed 2002
Left in the last 12 months
- Richard Adam Norwitt Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03345585
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data