Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Field Court (Wimbledon) Limited

Field Court (Wimbledon) Limited is an active UK company (number 03352768), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Gregory Fane and Amrit Obhi. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Field Court (Wimbledon) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Andrew Francis Davies 2015-2022 Director View profile
  2. Matthew Kevin Long 2009-2015 Director View profile
  3. William Mitchell 2008-2017 Director View profile
  4. Jo Demer 2005-2007 Director View profile
  5. Giulio Battaglia 2005-2022 Director View profile
  6. Matthew Robert Steiner 2002-2005 Director View profile
  7. Ellen Young 1999-2003 Director View profile
  8. Martina Dawn Mccarthy 1999-2000 Director View profile
  9. David Chang 1997-2000 Director View profile
  10. Patricia Rose Ellicott 1997-1998 Director View profile
  11. ESH Management LTD 2014-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Townends Property Management 2002-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Jill Yvonne Farmer 1997-2024 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/04/1997

Financials

Net assets
£14
Cash
£14
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-21Not reported£14
2025-06-21Not reported£14

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-21. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

13.3y median 13.3y
average tenure
13.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03352768
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data