Company
Manor Parade Residents Management Limited
Manor Parade Residents Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03357212), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Paras Bhagwanji Sidapara and Michael Antony Keig. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Manor Parade Residents Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Antonio Reitano 2001-2004 View profile
- David Francis Kennedy 2000-2001 View profile
- Mary Warner 1997-2020 View profile
- Brian William Bellis 1997-2000 View profile
- Chris Christofi 2024-2026 View profile
- HLH Accountants Limited 2016-2018 View profile
- Michael John Golz 1997-1997 View profile
- MJ Golz Secretarial Services Limited 1997-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/04/1997
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Luisa Concetta Keig ceased 2025-04-30
significant influence · notified 2017-04-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Michael Antony Keig ceased 2025-04-30
significant influence · notified 2017-04-30 - Mary Warner ceased 2021-04-20
significant influence · notified 2017-04-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Manor Parade Residents Management Limited
is controlled by Luisa Concetta Keig
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-04-30, ceased 2025-04-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Luisa Concetta Keig.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Paras Bhagwanji Sidapara Director · appointed 2021
- Michael Antony Keig Director · appointed 2017
- Luisa Concetta Keig Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Antony Keig Director · appointed 2017
- Luisa Concetta Keig Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Paras Bhagwanji Sidapara Director · appointed 2021
- Michael Antony Keig Director · appointed 2017
- Luisa Concetta Keig Director · appointed 2004
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03357212
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data