Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Controlformal Property Management Limited

Controlformal Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03358180), incorporated 1997, with 1 current director, Michael James Beswick. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Controlformal Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Jennifer Ann Caverhill 2018-2020 Director View profile
  2. Michael Ivor Cox 2011-2018 Director View profile
  3. Kathryn Cox 2011-2015 Director View profile
  4. Keith Gilbert Thomas Robinson 2001-2015 Director View profile
  5. Michael Charles Brown 2001-2011 Director View profile
  6. Richard Geoffrey Bolton 2001-2009 Director View profile
  7. Laurence Simon Page 1998-2001 Director View profile
  8. David Robert Kohler 1997-2000 Director View profile
  9. Norman John Rippingham 1997-2001 Director View profile
  10. Alan Edward Burrell Francis 1997-1998 Director View profile
  11. Ian Bennett 1997-1997 Director View profile
  12. Paul Wells 2012-2022 Secretary View profile
  13. Patricia Anne Watson 1997-2021 Secretary View profile
  14. Susan Butterfield 1997-2026 Secretary View profile
  15. Allan Patrick Fletcher 1997-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/04/1997

Financials

Net assets
£29
Cash
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£29
2026-04-30Not reported£29
2025-04-30Not reported£29

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.2y median 5.2y
average tenure
5.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03358180
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data