Company · London
City House Management Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is City House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Manish Mansukhlal Gudka 2005-2012 View profile
- Bairbre Mcanil 2003-2005 View profile
- Anthony Simon Mann 1998-2003 View profile
- Andrea Shelley Dennis 1997-2003 View profile
- Jonathan Craig Dennis 1997-2003 View profile
- Mansukhlal Gosar Gudka 2005-2012 View profile
- Gerard John Smith 2003-2005 View profile
- James Douglas Thornton 2001-2003 View profile
- Stephen Bettis 1998-2001 View profile
- Daniel Wolinsky 1998-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 07/05/1997
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Daniel Edward James Dangoor
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- City House Management Limited
is controlled by Daniel Edward James Dangoor
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Daniel Edward James Dangoor.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Daniel Edward James Dangoor Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Daniel Edward James Dangoor Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Daniel Edward James Dangoor Director · appointed 2012
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03369667
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data