Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Homecroft Financial Management Limited

Homecroft Financial Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03370019), incorporated 1997, with 2 current directors, Michael Patrick Kennedy and Stephen John Piper. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Homecroft Financial Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. John Peter Godding 2010-2025 Director View profile
  2. Benjamin George Law 2006-2012 Director View profile
  3. Robert Joseph Newark 2006-2019 Director View profile
  4. Thomas Stephen Broderick 2005-2006 Director View profile
  5. John Michael Odell Winch 1998-2002 Director View profile
  6. Hazel Lilian Mayho 1998-2006 Director View profile
  7. Michael Joseph O'Leary 1998-2005 Director View profile
  8. Ann Katrina Setna 2006-2010 Secretary View profile
  9. John Cutting 2002-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/05/1997

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Homecroft Financial Management Limited is controlled by Michael Patrick Kennedy
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Michael Patrick Kennedy.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£241,255
Total assets
£260,700
Cash
£172,112
Employees
9
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£241,255
2025-11-30Not reported£241,255

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

18.3y median 18.3y
average tenure
20.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03370019
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data