Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Handel Mansions Management Company Limited

Handel Mansions Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03372261), incorporated 1997, with 5 current directors including Michael Godfrey and Egbert Veldman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Handel Mansions Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 25

  1. Bruce James Luxon 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Professor Nigel Lyons Gwynne Eastman 2018-2022 Director View profile
  3. Douglas Raymond Snell Lewis 2015-2025 Director View profile
  4. Jerzy Marek Conrad 2015-2023 Director View profile
  5. Richard Allen Seeley 2013-2025 Director View profile
  6. Smith, Keith Ramsay, Chairman 2013-2020 Director View profile
  7. Helen Margaret Walker 2012-2015 Director View profile
  8. Elia Elis Nemes 2011-2012 Director View profile
  9. Irena Theodorou 2011-2025 Director View profile
  10. Thomas Peter Tidy 2009-2015 Director View profile
  11. Bronwyn King 2005-2017 Director View profile
  12. Professor Abigail Etta Lee Six 2004-2005 Director View profile
  13. Edwin David Stanley Kirker 2004-2011 Director View profile
  14. Philip James Curwen 2004-2004 Director View profile
  15. Gordon Carter 2002-2004 Director View profile
  16. John William Kerr 2002-2004 Director View profile
  17. Paul Richard Mark Gasper 2000-2002 Director View profile
  18. Patricia Annette Henderson 2000-2001 Director View profile
  19. Alexander Geoffrey Flower 2000-2000 Director View profile
  20. Peter Victor Nesbitt 2000-2004 Director View profile
  21. Angus James Michie 2000-2002 Director View profile
  22. Colin John Rogers 1999-1999 Director View profile
  23. Gavin Vaughan Stewart 1999-2000 Director View profile
  24. Frederick Ambrose Veevers 1997-1999 Director View profile
  25. Jeffrey John Parton 1997-1999 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/05/1997

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-24Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-24Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

1.2y median 0.7y
average tenure
2.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03372261
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data