Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Bushey

The National Independent Removals Industry Inspectorate Limited

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The National Independent Removals Industry Inspectorate Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Lee Debra Risby 2019-2026 Director View profile
  2. Adam Robert Dove 2011-2018 Director View profile
  3. Robert George Swallow 2007-2011 Director View profile
  4. Jack Lewis Freeman 2001-2007 Director View profile
  5. Michael Allan Lewis 1997-2001 Director View profile
  6. Jon Martin 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  7. Adam Gene Salt 2008-2013 Secretary View profile
  8. Danielle Salt 1997-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
06/06/1997
Registered office
Bushey

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. The National Independent Removals Industry Inspectorate Limited is controlled by Geoffrey Alan Salt
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2026-06-12 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Geoffrey Alan Salt.

18 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£249
Total assets
£729
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported£249
2025-08-31Not reported£249

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

29.1y median 29.1y
average tenure
29.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 7Business services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03382854
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/05/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data