Company · London
P & A Holdings (UK) Limited
Activities of head offices
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is P & A Holdings (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Adrianne Rochelle Troostwyk 2017-2018 View profile
- Nicholas Henry Thom 2012-2017 View profile
- Andrew Moray Stuart 2009-2012 View profile
- John Alexander Troostwyk 2008-2018 View profile
- Matthew Charles Stokes 2008-2009 View profile
- Andrew Richard Lamb 2006-2008 View profile
- Private Funding & Securities LTD 2006-2008 View profile
- Delaware (Directors) Limited 2004-2006 View profile
- Cresford Directors Limited 1997-2004 View profile
- Michael Brian Price 1997-2001 View profile
- Finchley Secretaries Limited 2008-2018 View profile
- Delaware Management Company Limited 2006-2008 View profile
- Cresford Secretaries Limited 1997-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of head offices
- Incorporated
- 11/06/1997
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Total assets
- £671,571
- Cash
- £2,109
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Susan Mary Hollyman Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Susan Mary Hollyman Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03385029
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data