Company · London
Association of Energy Suppliers
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Association of Energy Suppliers. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 63
- Emma Lucy Pinchbeck 2021-2025 View profile
- Audrey Elizabeth Gallacher 2019-2021 View profile
- Catherine Ann Semmens 2013-2013 View profile
- Andrew Rose 2012-2013 View profile
- Andrew Quayle 2012-2013 View profile
- Jacqueline Gehrmann 2012-2013 View profile
- Elizabeth Ann Timms 2012-2013 View profile
- Laura Jane Hield-Ryder 2012-2013 View profile
- Allan John Clark 2012-2013 View profile
- Helen Kearns 2012-2012 View profile
- Steve Ughetti 2011-2012 View profile
- Lawrence Charles Slade 2011-2019 View profile
- Gearoid Martin Lane 2009-2012 View profile
- Nigel Howard 2009-2013 View profile
- Helen Hayes 2009-2012 View profile
- Duncan Banks 2009-2009 View profile
- Andrew Franklin 2009-2012 View profile
- Paul Robert Brown 2009-2011 View profile
- Julian David Anderton 2009-2013 View profile
- Mark John Cooper 2008-2012 View profile
- Garry Brett Felgate 2008-2010 View profile
- Paul Robert Finch 2008-2013 View profile
- Adrian Charles Morris 2007-2009 View profile
- Mark Stephen Charles Alden 2007-2012 View profile
- John Michael Gunter 2006-2008 View profile
- Mark John Garnett 2006-2012 View profile
- John Cope 2005-2008 View profile
- Nigel John Hobbs 2005-2012 View profile
- Alan Edward Hannaway 2004-2013 View profile
- Natalie Claire Millar 2004-2008 View profile
- Laurence Edmond Poel 2004-2008 View profile
- Duncan Roy Sedgwick 2003-2008 View profile
- Leslie Donald Keen 2003-2004 View profile
- Sharon French Belton 2003-2005 View profile
- Stephen John Hargreaves 2003-2005 View profile
- John Mcneil 2003-2003 View profile
- David Young Black 2003-2004 View profile
- Jill Harrison 2003-2007 View profile
- Philip Arend 2003-2009 View profile
- Graeme Denham Parry 2003-2012 View profile
- Howard Blanch 2003-2007 View profile
- Lee Holland 2003-2009 View profile
- John Verdon 2003-2004 View profile
- Anthony Keith Jones 2003-2008 View profile
- James Bernard Paterson 2003-2005 View profile
- Siobhan O'Loughlin 2003-2004 View profile
- Andrew John Beasley 2003-2004 View profile
- Paul Travers Clarke Walker 2003-2006 View profile
- Jennifer Augustine Kirkpatrick 2002-2003 View profile
- Itret Latif 2001-2003 View profile
- James Stephen Ladle 2000-2001 View profile
- Kieron Patrick Farry 1999-2000 View profile
- John Graham Verity 1998-1999 View profile
- Robert Glenton Bruce 1997-1998 View profile
- Philip Edward Giles Daubeney 1997-2002 View profile
- James Alexander Forbes 1997-1999 View profile
- Natalie Scarimbolo 2012-2013 View profile
- Janet Elaine Hodgetts 2010-2012 View profile
- Tinka Erica Tschamurov 2007-2010 View profile
- Alison Hastie 2006-2007 View profile
- Penelope Anne Sainsbury 2005-2006 View profile
- Jason Anthony Keene 2003-2005 View profile
- Andrew Charles Banks 1997-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 11/06/1997
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Dhara Vyas Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03387790
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data