Company
The Lawns (Shenley) Management Limited
The Lawns (Shenley) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03388128), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Peter Charles Turner and Keith Anthony Price. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Lawns (Shenley) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 25
- Amanda Shifrin 2018-2022 View profile
- Alan Richard Bickle 2011-2018 View profile
- Graham Moir 2011-2018 View profile
- Anthony Charles Harris 2010-2012 View profile
- Thomas Shaw Driscoll 2009-2011 View profile
- Amanda Beverley Shifrin 2009-2010 View profile
- Naomi Elizabeth Jones 2007-2011 View profile
- Anthony Louis Reissner 2006-2010 View profile
- Amanda Shifran 2004-2008 View profile
- Anthony Edward Hudson 2003-2008 View profile
- Yvonne Marie Cura 2003-2008 View profile
- Michelle Suzanne Schechter 2002-2002 View profile
- Gilbert Landell Carswell 2000-2004 View profile
- Mandy Shifrin 2000-2003 View profile
- John Michael Cohen 1999-2000 View profile
- Bradley David Rubin 1999-2000 View profile
- Cyril Farron 1999-2003 View profile
- Jennifer Ann Crawford Richards 1999-2005 View profile
- Linda Phyllis Herman 1998-1999 View profile
- Paul Cannon 1998-1999 View profile
- Graham Ross Sankey 1998-1999 View profile
- Stephen Stone 1997-1998 View profile
- Gabrielle Louise Foley Mathias 1997-1998 View profile
- Kelly Hobbs 2011-2017 View profile
- Alexander John Wilbraham 1998-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/06/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Leonard Martin Fishman Director · appointed 2011
- Peter Charles Turner Director · appointed 2018
- Keith Anthony Price Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Leonard Martin Fishman Director · appointed 2011
- Peter Charles Turner Director · appointed 2018
- Keith Anthony Price Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Leonard Martin Fishman Director · appointed 2011
- Peter Charles Turner Director · appointed 2018
- Keith Anthony Price Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03388128
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data