Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Limes Management (Worthing) Limited

The Limes Management (Worthing) Limited is an active UK company (number 03390063), incorporated 1997, with 1 current director, Ian Andrew Houghton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Limes Management (Worthing) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Natalie Collins 2019-2021 Director View profile
  2. John Arthur Hurst 2014-2024 Director View profile
  3. Antoinette Rosina Dowds 2010-2013 Director View profile
  4. Neville Alan Gillett 2006-2020 Director View profile
  5. Carole Anne Wise 2003-2010 Director View profile
  6. Richard John Wise 2003-2010 Director View profile
  7. Renee Catherine Smith 2001-2006 Director View profile
  8. Peter Joseph Bache 2000-2003 Director View profile
  9. Graham Lionel Goodman 1997-2000 Director View profile
  10. Margaret Elizabeth Goodman 1997-2000 Director View profile
  11. Veronica Susan Breach 2003-2013 Secretary View profile
  12. Pamela Bache 2002-2003 Secretary View profile
  13. Sylvia Stafford 2001-2002 Secretary View profile
  14. Nigel Paul Sansom 2000-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/06/1997

Financials

Net assets
£24
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-24Not reported£24
2026-03-24Not reported£24
2025-03-24Not reported£24

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.1y median 2.1y
average tenure
2.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03390063
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data