Company
Westering Flat Management Limited
Westering Flat Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03394361), incorporated 1997, with 2 current directors, Richard John Tutton and Peter Schroeder. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Westering Flat Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Janet Rosemary Sirrell 2013-2024 View profile
- Bryan Austin Sharp 1997-2013 View profile
- Bryan Sydney Townsend 1997-2023 View profile
- Lessel, Barrie, Doctor 1997-2023 View profile
- Martin Edward Davies 1997-1997 View profile
- Terence Alan Munson 2000-2002 View profile
- Julie Peta James 1997-2000 View profile
- Karl Mills Lyons 1997-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/06/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Total assets
- £3
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Peter Schroeder Director · appointed 2023
- Richard John Tutton Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Peter Schroeder Director · appointed 2023
- Richard John Tutton Director · appointed 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03394361
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data