Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Canada Waters Management Company (NO.1) Limited

Canada Waters Management Company (NO.1) Limited is an active UK company (number 03399923), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Steven Ka Way Poh and Jacques Jean Heunis. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Canada Waters Management Company (NO.1) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. Victoria Louise West 2012-2019 Director View profile
  2. Jagveer Singh Mundra 2012-2023 Director View profile
  3. Joon Seng Leng 2012-2023 Director View profile
  4. Jeffrey Steven King 2010-2011 Director View profile
  5. Pieter Willem Vorster 2009-2011 Director View profile
  6. Andrea Vorster 2009-2010 Director View profile
  7. Hitendra Patel 2009-2009 Director View profile
  8. Harvey Bernard Vivian 2007-2009 Director View profile
  9. Dr Katrin Nodop 2003-2008 Director View profile
  10. Jennifer Anne Holme 2001-2004 Director View profile
  11. Edward Francis Owens 2001-2001 Director View profile
  12. Brendon Hugh O Neill 1999-2001 Director View profile
  13. Terence Leslie Rood 1999-2001 Director View profile
  14. Ann Patricia Fulker 1997-1999 Director View profile
  15. Richard Miles Cordy 1997-1999 Director View profile
  16. Eric William Foulds 1997-1999 Director View profile
  17. JFM Block & Estate Management 2023-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  18. GQ Property Management 2017-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. Thomas Jonathan Crane 2012-2012 Secretary View profile
  20. Commandment Property Services (UK) LTD 2006-2011 Corporate-secretary View profile
  21. Dyer & CO Services Limited 2004-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile
  22. Charles Boorman 2004-2006 Secretary View profile
  23. Martin Ashley 2001-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/07/1997

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.8y median 0.7y
average tenure
16.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Dormant 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03399923
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data