Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

9 Cavendish Place Bath (Management) Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 9 Cavendish Place Bath (Management) Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Athlene Fox 2017-2020 Director View profile
  2. Lisbeth Ann Childs 2012-2016 Director View profile
  3. Sarah Dianne Holland 2005-2016 Director View profile
  4. David William Joseph Catlow 2004-2012 Director View profile
  5. Stephen James Thompstone 2002-2005 Director View profile
  6. Sarah Jane Brassington 2001-2004 Director View profile
  7. Paul Robert Tisdale 2000-2004 Director View profile
  8. David Richard Roberts 1999-2001 Director View profile
  9. Dr Vassilis Bourdakis 1997-2002 Director View profile
  10. John Leonard Cowley 1997-2006 Director View profile
  11. Martin Richard Taunton Southwood 1997-1999 Director View profile
  12. Richard James Mills 2016-2022 Secretary View profile
  13. Paul Martin Perry 2000-2015 Secretary View profile
  14. George Press & Company 2000-2000 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. John Clive Elliot Newman 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  16. Philip John French 1997-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/07/1997

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

16y median 12.5y
average tenure
29y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03403445
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data