Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Promentum Technologies Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Promentum Technologies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Simon Andrew Colburn 2005-2012 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Paul Millard 2003-2004 Director View profile
  3. Janette Denise Davis 1999-2003 Director View profile
  4. Paul Victor Edwards 1997-1999 Director View profile
  5. Karen Jennifer Gower 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  6. Karen Thornton 1999-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/07/1997

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Promentum Technologies Limited is controlled by Max Robert Windheuser
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, significant influence · notified 2016-07-16 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Max Robert Windheuser.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£343,157
Total assets
£1,650,696
Cash
£2,797
Employees
17
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£343,157
2025-10-31Not reported£343,157

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03403996
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data