Company
Ashley Gardens Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ashley Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 25
- Caroline Bridge 2021-2026 View profile
- MašA Unsworth 2020-2025 View profile
- Charlotte Jane Wood 2011-2014 View profile
- Christopher Alan Clarke 2009-2016 View profile
- Dr Gerald William Kershaw Bridge 2008-2021 View profile
- Bota Tore Hopkinson 2007-2010 View profile
- Fernando Joao Fernandes Albino 2007-2009 View profile
- Dr Ann Barker 2006-2012 View profile
- Caroline Sarah Andrewes 2005-2007 View profile
- Irina Foster 2004-2007 View profile
- Peter Thompson 2002-2003 View profile
- John David Fletcher Holt 2001-2002 View profile
- Derek Michael Butler 2000-2003 View profile
- Sir Bryan Hubert Nicholson 2000-2012 View profile
- Jonathan Robert Cole 2000-2002 View profile
- Mark Nicholas Balchin 1997-2000 View profile
- Richard Cecil Wood-Penn 1997-1999 View profile
- Philip Van Reyk 1997-2000 View profile
- Tuckerman Management Limited 2018-2022 View profile
- Charlotte Jane Wood 2013-2014 View profile
- Caroline Ann Bridge 2008-2013 View profile
- Richard George Royds 2008-2024 View profile
- Melissa Katherine Andrewes 2007-2020 View profile
- Kevin Ian Murray 2000-2001 View profile
- Susan Theresa Nicklen 1998-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/07/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £32
- Total assets
- £32
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £32 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £32 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Joanna Camporota Director · appointed 2015
- Victoria Marianne Patricia Scarth Director · appointed 2025
- Koon Chow Director · appointed 2011
- Elisabeth Anne Mary Murray Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- Joanna Camporota Director · appointed 2015
- Koon Chow Director · appointed 2011
- Elisabeth Anne Mary Murray Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Joanna Camporota Director · appointed 2015
- Victoria Marianne Patricia Scarth Director · appointed 2025
- Koon Chow Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (1)
- Elisabeth Anne Mary Murray Director · appointed 2001
Left in the last 12 months
- Caroline Bridge Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03404692
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data