Company
Houseinn Limited
Houseinn Limited is an active UK company (number 03405255), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Alice Henrietta Newton and Jeremy Charles Simison. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Houseinn Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Anna Williams 2001-2016 View profile
- Cherry Louisa Twydell 2001-2026 View profile
- Alan Compton 1999-2005 View profile
- Robin William John Howard 1997-2001 View profile
- Keith Willmore 2005-2009 View profile
- Andrew Robert Fitch Holland 1997-1999 View profile
- Mark Roschove 1997-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/07/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,263,096
- Total assets
- £1,263,096
- Cash
- £115,687
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,263,096 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,263,096 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Jeremy Charles Simison Director · appointed 2002
- Tina Amanda Harrington Director · appointed 1997
- Alice Henrietta Newton Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Jeremy Charles Simison Director · appointed 2002
- Tina Amanda Harrington Director · appointed 1997
- Alice Henrietta Newton Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Alice Henrietta Newton Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (2)
- Jeremy Charles Simison Director · appointed 2002
- Tina Amanda Harrington Director · appointed 1997
Left in the last 12 months
- Cherry Louisa Twydell Director · appointed 2001 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03405255
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data