Company
Central Park Management Limited
Central Park Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03413184), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Gavin Sexton and Simon Jonathan Evans. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Central Park Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 25
- Paul Scannell 2025-2026 View profile
- Youssef Yaacoub 2024-2025 View profile
- Zareena Juliet Asad 2020-2024 View profile
- Gabrielle Mahoney 2018-2024 View profile
- Rachel Elizabeth Clare Oakley 2016-2020 View profile
- Giles Edward Leo Bond Smith 2014-2018 View profile
- Daniel Mark Levenson 2014-2015 View profile
- Barry John O'Donovan 2014-2017 View profile
- Pauline Elizabeth Suzanne Davis 2014-2017 View profile
- Suzanne Wetherall 2012-2013 View profile
- Nicholas Fielding 2011-2014 View profile
- Douglas Pauro 2011-2014 View profile
- Dr Niall Mackay Sinclair 2011-2014 View profile
- John Michael Mcdonough 2010-2014 View profile
- Thomas Evans 2005-2007 View profile
- David Graves Snowden 2003-2005 View profile
- Victor Bruce Richardson 2000-2005 View profile
- Robert James Cordingley 1999-2004 View profile
- Dr Peter Chun Ho Poon 1999-2006 View profile
- Norman Mckeown 1999-2002 View profile
- Parul Naik 1999-2005 View profile
- George Chaldezos 1999-2002 View profile
- Andrew Edward Billson 1997-1999 View profile
- Daniel John Bowie 1997-1999 View profile
- OM Property Management 2011-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/08/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Simon Jonathan Evans Director · appointed 2021
- Gavin Sexton Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Gavin Sexton Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Simon Jonathan Evans Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Scannell Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03413184
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data