Company · Birmingham
Strongpoint ALS UK Limited
Other construction installation
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Strongpoint ALS UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Hilde Elisabeth Horn Gilen 2022-2023 View profile
- Neil Christopher Davis 2020-2021 View profile
- Lee Higgins 2016-2022 View profile
- Steven James Smith 2014-2023 View profile
- Michael John Diskin 2014-2016 View profile
- Philip James Barguss 2014-2022 View profile
- Paul Keith Fletcher 2000-2022 View profile
- Keith Leslie Fletcher 1999-2017 View profile
- Martin Leslie Fletcher 1997-2022 View profile
- Philip Leslie Mousley 1997-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other construction installation
- Incorporated
- 04/08/1997
- Registered office
- Birmingham
- Previous names
- AIR Link Systems Limited (until 06/11/2023)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- AIR Link Group Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Strongpoint ALS UK Limited
is controlled by AIR Link Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - AIR Link Group Limited
is controlled by Keith Leslie Fletcher
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-04-01, ceased 2017-05-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Keith Leslie Fletcher.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £3,713,661
- Cash
- £2,679,452
- Employees
- 0.63
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£397,634
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jacob Tveraabak Director · appointed 2022
- Knut Olav Nyhus Olsen Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Jacob Tveraabak Director · appointed 2022
- Knut Olav Nyhus Olsen Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03413858
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data