Company
Chisholm Properties U.K. Limited
Chisholm Properties U.K. Limited is an active UK company (number 03420474), incorporated 1997, with 1 current director, Edward James Whelpton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Chisholm Properties U.K. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Geoffrey Albert Hann 1997-2005 View profile
- Margaret Whelpton 2011-2016 View profile
- Brian Lester John Willifer 1997-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/08/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £663,248
- Total assets
- £664,760
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £663,248 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £663,248 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £695,160 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Edward James Whelpton Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Edward James Whelpton Director · appointed 2005
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03420474
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data