Company
118 Tachbrook Street Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 118 Tachbrook Street Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Joanna Sally Leigh-Wood 2000-2011 View profile
- Lady Christabel Mary Watson 1999-2001 View profile
- John Richard Rayer 1999-2023 View profile
- Richard Hamilton Charles Simpson 1997-1999 View profile
- Caroline Rachel Raby 2004-2017 View profile
- Hugh Paterson Frazer 2003-2004 View profile
- Nicholas Kevin Roper 1997-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/08/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £13,000
- Total assets
- £13,000
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | Not reported | £13,000 |
| 2025-08-20 | Not reported | £13,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-20. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- David Roach Director · appointed 2025
- Mary Elizabeth Leigh-Wood Director · appointed 2015
- Hugh Paterson Fraser Director · appointed 2001
- Anthony James Miller Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Mary Elizabeth Leigh-Wood Director · appointed 2015
- Hugh Paterson Fraser Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Anthony James Miller Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (3)
- David Roach Director · appointed 2025
- Mary Elizabeth Leigh-Wood Director · appointed 2015
- Hugh Paterson Fraser Director · appointed 2001
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03422390
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data