Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Swanley

The Ambient Branding Company Limited

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Ambient Branding Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Mack Business Services Limited 2003-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile
  2. PB Secretaries Limited 2001-2003 Corporate-secretary View profile
  3. Nicola Keeble 1997-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
27/08/1997
Registered office
Swanley

Financials

Net assets
£9
Total assets
£9
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£9
2025-10-31Not reported£9

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

28.9y median 28.9y
average tenure
28.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03425328
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data