Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Lansdowne (Putney) Limited

Lansdowne (Putney) Limited is an active UK company (number 03432665), incorporated 1997, with 4 current directors including Anthony Michael Pearce Fernandes and Barbara Joan Davies. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Lansdowne (Putney) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Philip Thomas Johnson 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Edmund Douglas Checkley 2004-2013 Director View profile
  3. Jacqueline Greig 2004-2006 Director View profile
  4. Kate Victoria Lyons 2004-2023 Director View profile
  5. John Roderick Davidson 1999-2018 Director View profile
  6. John Hogarth Cochrane 1999-1999 Director View profile
  7. Kathleen Margaret Bryant 1997-2022 Director View profile
  8. Thomas Colvill Holmes Lyons 1997-2004 Director View profile
  9. Paul Augustus Hammond 1997-2005 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
11/09/1997
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£16,282
Total assets
£16,282
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£16,282
2024-12-31Not reported£16,282

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

8.6y median 2.9y
average tenure
27.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03432665
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data