Company
45 Ifield Road Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 45 Ifield Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Eliza Pattinson 2019-2026 View profile
- Charles James Pickthorn Iliff 2009-2012 View profile
- Swordheath Properties Limited 1997-2009 View profile
- John Robert Turner 1997-2009 View profile
- Westlex Nominees Limited 1997-1997 View profile
- Sapna Bedi Fitzgerald 2024-2026 View profile
- Adam Mcghin 2016-2024 View profile
- Mike Patrick Windle 2012-2016 View profile
- Ruskin House Company Services Limited 2003-2012 View profile
- Anthony Bernard Quinn 1997-2003 View profile
- Westlex Registrars Limited 1997-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/09/1997
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Northumberland & Durham Property Trust Limited ceased 2025-02-14
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 45 Ifield Road Management Limited
is controlled by Northumberland & Durham Property Trust Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-02-14 · source: Companies House PSC register - Northumberland & Durham Property Trust Limited
is controlled by BPT Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-07-27 · source: Companies House PSC register - BPT Limited
is controlled by Grainger PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Grainger PLC.
158 other companies in this group
- Brierley Green Management Company Limited
- BPT (Bradford Property Trust) Limited
- Tacklow Limited
- Connected Living London (Nine Elms) Limited
- Connected Living London (Opco) Limited
- Grainger Bradley Limited
- Home SGO Properties Limited
- The Bradford Property Trust Limited
- Ingleby Court Management Limited
- Grainger (Octavia Hill) Limited
- Grainger Enfranchisement NO. 1 (2012) Limited
- Grainger Europe (NO. 2) Limited
- Warren Court Limited
- Grainger Real Estate Limited
- Connected Living London LTD
- Grainger (Hallsville) Limited
- Wellesley Residents Trust Limited
- Grainger Invest NO . 1 LLP
- Victoria Court (Southport) Limited
- Atlantic Metropolitan (U.K.) Limited
- Besson Street LLP
- Grainger Europe (NO. 4) Limited
- Crofton Estate Management Company LTD
- Wansbeck Lodge Management Limited
- Park Estates (Liverpool) Limited
- Grainger (Brook Place 2) Limited
- Tricomm Housing Limited
- Manor Court (Solihull) Management Limited
- The Sandwarren Management Company Limited
- Grainger Rural Limited
- Grainger Finance (Tricomm) Limited
- Grainger Serviced Apartments Limited
- Grainger Homes Limited
- Connected Living London (RP) Limited
- Grainger (Hallsville Block D1) Limited
- Grainger Tribe Limited
- Besson Street Second Member Limited
- West Waterlooville Developments Limited
- Mariners Park Estate South Management Company Limited
- Grainger (Clapham) Limited
- N & D Properties (Midlands) Limited
- Globe Brothers Estates Limited
- Connected Living London (Bollo Lane) Limited
- Grainger (Hornsey) Limited
- 1 Ifield Road Management Limited
- Grip UK Holdings Limited
- GIP Limited
- Grainger Unitholder NO 1 Limited
- Infrastructure Investors Defence Housing (Bristol) Limited
- Connected Living London (Woolwich) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Richard Daniel Coughlin Director · appointed 2026
- Madeleine Victoria Coughlin Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Madeleine Victoria Coughlin Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Richard Daniel Coughlin Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Eliza Pattinson Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03433032
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data