Company
Pembroke Court (Hove) Freeholders Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pembroke Court (Hove) Freeholders Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Nisim Altabev 2017-2023 View profile
- Beryl Jacqueline Feuerstein 2015-2022 View profile
- Terrence Shaw 2015-2025 View profile
- Simon Anderson 2014-2019 View profile
- Suzanne Ball 2006-2013 View profile
- Renee Scott 2006-2012 View profile
- Alan Pease 2001-2003 View profile
- Gwyn O Donnell 2000-2014 View profile
- Catherine Emma Tingley 2000-2006 View profile
- Anthony Alan Poulter 1999-2001 View profile
- Ralph Andrew Mcdonald 1997-1999 View profile
- Peter Swain 1997-2014 View profile
- Jean Georgeson 1997-2006 View profile
- Brenda Wood 1997-2004 View profile
- Gary Newell 2014-2014 View profile
- Louise Anne Williams 2011-2014 View profile
- William Maxwell Benedick Young 2006-2011 View profile
- Eva Joanna Littna 1999-2006 View profile
- Wendy Diane Poulter 1998-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/09/1997
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Timothy William O Donnell Director · appointed 2007
- Stephen Colin Williams Director · appointed 2006
- Jennifer Mary Anne Ferguson Director · appointed 2014
- Marcus Robert Quilter Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Timothy William O Donnell Director · appointed 2007
- Stephen Colin Williams Director · appointed 2006
- Jennifer Mary Anne Ferguson Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Stephen Colin Williams Director · appointed 2006
- Jennifer Mary Anne Ferguson Director · appointed 2014
- Marcus Robert Quilter Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Timothy William O Donnell Director · appointed 2007
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03435895
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data