Company
3 Redcliffe Square Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 3 Redcliffe Square Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- James Bernard Leigh 2006-2014 View profile
- Michael Nicholas Papaioannou 2004-2019 View profile
- Veronica Susan Sanderson 2003-2025 View profile
- Penelope Ann Phillips 2002-2006 View profile
- Christopher Mark Ohlson 1998-2004 View profile
- David Grey Hutton 1998-2001 View profile
- Peter Maxwell Sanderson 1998-2000 View profile
- Walter Lars Vollum 1998-2019 View profile
- Irene Ann Lax 1997-1999 View profile
- City CAS Secretaries LTD 2022-2024 View profile
- BR Registrars Limited 2012-2022 View profile
- Bedford ROW Registrars Limited 2002-2012 View profile
- Nigel William Hubert Lax 1997-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/09/1997
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Marie Martine Eric Georgy
25-50% shares · notified 2025-06-09 - Veronica Susan Sanderson ceased 2024-07-19
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 3 Redcliffe Square Limited
is controlled by Marie Martine Eric Georgy
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2025-06-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Marie Martine Eric Georgy.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-03-24 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Marie Martine Eric Georgy Director · appointed 2019
- Jose Fuster Soler Director · appointed 2025
- Ann Vollum Director · appointed 2019
- Carol Ann Leigh Director · appointed 2014
- Lucas Stenso De Marie Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Marie Martine Eric Georgy Director · appointed 2019
- Ann Vollum Director · appointed 2019
- Carol Ann Leigh Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Marie Martine Eric Georgy Director · appointed 2019
- Jose Fuster Soler Director · appointed 2025
- Ann Vollum Director · appointed 2019
- Carol Ann Leigh Director · appointed 2014
- Lucas Stenso De Marie Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03439095
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data