Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Mmad Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Mmad Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Iryna Bartlett 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Angela Susan Carol Graham 2000-2000 Director View profile
  3. Hans Joerg Gruber 1998-2001 Director View profile
  4. Gerard James Taylor 1998-1999 Director View profile
  5. Peter Vincent Nowlan 1998-1999 Director View profile
  6. Peter Stephen Detre 1998-2001 Director View profile
  7. Gordana Duffield 1997-1998 Director View profile
  8. Leigh James Woolford 1997-1997 Director View profile
  9. Hampton Secretaries 2001-2013 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Rebecca Kate Murrells 1998-2001 Secretary View profile
  11. Robert William Duffield 1997-2014 Secretary View profile
  12. Philip Hugh Williams 1997-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/09/1997

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Mmad Limited is controlled by Natalia Teimian
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2023-08-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Natalia Teimian.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£238,645
Total assets
£238,645
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£238,645
2024-12-31Not reported£234,583

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

28.4y median 28.4y
average tenure
28.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 5Tech and media 5Business services 4Finance 2Education 1Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03440496
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data