Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Digital Unite Limited

Digital Unite Limited is an active UK company (number 03444239), incorporated 1997, with 1 current director, Emma Solomon. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Digital Unite Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. David Martyn Williams 2019-2023 Director View profile
  2. Katherine Margaret Valdes 2015-2023 Director View profile
  3. Richard Stroud 2015-2019 Director View profile
  4. Jane Ann Brown 2011-2022 Secretary View profile
  5. Rachel Cressida Watson 2004-2011 Secretary View profile
  6. Michael James Solomon 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  7. James Stanley Roy Connal 2002-2002 Secretary View profile
  8. Caroline Lambie 1997-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

1 contract · £38,750 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • Provision of Digital champions network Buyer: Nottinghamshire County Council £38,750 2015-03-04 CPV 72220000 Source: Contracts Finder

    The Nottinghamshire Digital Champions network is required to define and launch a programme of activity to inspire a wider group of people who are most likely to use their spare time to help a friend or family member, and…

About

Incorporated
03/10/1997

Financials

Net assets
£73,432
Total assets
£73,432
Cash
£102,817
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£73,432
2025-10-31Not reported£73,432

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

3 grants · £1,356,300 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £1,356,300 (3 grants)

Most recent

  • The National Lottery Community Fund £298,0002020-10-30
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £1,008,3582015-09-20
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £49,9422015-06-23
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

29y median 29y
average tenure
29y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03444239
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data