Company
Dartmouth House Catherine Grove Residents Association Limited
Dartmouth House Catherine Grove Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 03446286), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Francesc Garcia Uriel and Dr Sarah Barber. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Dartmouth House Catherine Grove Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 23
- Adam James Hayselden 2022-2024 View profile
- Thomas Hutchings 2022-2022 View profile
- Ian Richard Hawkins 2019-2021 View profile
- Audrey Weng Yan Lim 2017-2021 View profile
- Richard Alan John Ireland 2016-2025 View profile
- Sarah Smith 2015-2016 View profile
- Richard James Brown 2011-2013 View profile
- Sarah Elizabeth King 2011-2019 View profile
- Henry Walter Simmons 2009-2022 View profile
- Alison Mary Bird 2009-2011 View profile
- Catherine Elizabeth Jackson 2009-2011 View profile
- Brendan Paddy 2007-2010 View profile
- Bruce Gregory Mcginn 2005-2009 View profile
- Daniel Jon Longden 2003-2007 View profile
- Claire Naomi Newman 2000-2003 View profile
- Tessa Simmons 1997-2000 View profile
- Robert Kevin Major 1997-2000 View profile
- Acorn Estate Management 2005-2023 View profile
- Jennifer Bunting 2003-2005 View profile
- Daniel Longden 2000-2003 View profile
- Clare Fawcett 1998-2000 View profile
- Gabriel Reynolds 1998-1998 View profile
- Neekita Prasad 1997-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/10/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £31,250
- Total assets
- £31,250
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £31,250 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £31,250 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Dr Sarah Barber Director · appointed 2019
- Francesc Garcia Uriel Director · appointed 2021
- Simon Ian Alexander Findlater Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Sarah Barber Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Ian Alexander Findlater Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Francesc Garcia Uriel Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Dr Sarah Barber Director · appointed 2019
- Simon Ian Alexander Findlater Director · appointed 2011
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03446286
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data