Company
Millpool (Mousehole) Management Company Limited
Millpool (Mousehole) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03446694), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Joeseph Jame Wardell and Helen Jane Johnson-Bakrim. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Millpool (Mousehole) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Jayne Wilkinson 2011-2015 View profile
- Pamela Ellner 2005-2021 View profile
- Christopher John Padfield 1997-2014 View profile
- Nicholas Adam Wilkinson 1997-2011 View profile
- Hugh Brian Martin 1997-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/10/1997
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sarah Louise De'Lacy
significant influence · notified 2019-11-28 - Philip John Edward Luke ceased 2020-08-17
25-50% shares · notified 2016-09-30
Group
- Millpool (Mousehole) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Sarah Louise De'Lacy
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2019-11-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sarah Louise De'Lacy.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Cash
- £6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Heather Rowena Boase Director · appointed 1997
- Joeseph Jame Wardell Director · appointed 2021
- Helen Jane Johnson-Bakrim Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Heather Rowena Boase Director · appointed 1997
- Helen Jane Johnson-Bakrim Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Heather Rowena Boase Director · appointed 1997
- Joeseph Jame Wardell Director · appointed 2021
- Helen Jane Johnson-Bakrim Director · appointed 2014
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03446694
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data