Company
Bridge Court (Wimbledon) Limited
Bridge Court (Wimbledon) Limited is an active UK company (number 03448698), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Gabriel Toyos and Maureen Eva Hulbert. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bridge Court (Wimbledon) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Caroline Kirby 2020-2021 View profile
- Anthony David Rogers 2003-2020 View profile
- Angela Houry 2002-2003 View profile
- Evelyn Ellen Concagh 1997-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/10/1997
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Maureen Eva Hulbert Director · appointed 1997
- Brian Charles Smith Director · appointed 1997
- Gabriel Toyos Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Maureen Eva Hulbert Director · appointed 1997
- Brian Charles Smith Director · appointed 1997
- Gabriel Toyos Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Maureen Eva Hulbert Director · appointed 1997
- Brian Charles Smith Director · appointed 1997
Portfolio (1)
- Gabriel Toyos Director · appointed 2014
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03448698
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data