Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Waterspring Court (Management) Limited

Waterspring Court (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 03449199), incorporated 1997, with 3 current directors including Gayatri Dipotontro Gerhard and Thomas Oliver Fischer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Waterspring Court (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Louise Diana Varney 2019-2026 Director View profile
  2. Sir John Alan Shepherd 2010-2025 Director View profile
  3. Stuart Kemp Baker 2008-2019 Director View profile
  4. Amanda Fiona Vivienne Leslie 2004-2019 Director View profile
  5. Antony Paul Cunningham 2000-2006 Director View profile
  6. Mark Robin Breen 2000-2006 Director View profile
  7. Kok Woon Teo 1999-2000 Director View profile
  8. Lay Swee Teo 1999-2000 Director View profile
  9. Katharine Ann Alexander 2004-2024 Secretary View profile
  10. Duncan John Tuson Macdonald 2000-2006 Secretary View profile
  11. Katherine S H Leong 1999-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/10/1997

Financials

Net assets
£44,800
Total assets
£45,450
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£44,800
2025-09-30Not reported£44,800

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.7y median 6.8y
average tenure
9.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03449199
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data