Company
G.M. Leisure Limited
G.M. Leisure Limited is an active UK company (number 03453847), incorporated 1997, with 2 current directors, Holly Mcbride Donaldson and Jennie Moyse. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is G.M. Leisure Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Michelle Smith 2000-2003 View profile
- Debra Marie De Luen 2000-2016 View profile
- Mervyn Hogg 1997-2000 View profile
- Dorothy Watson 2006-2016 View profile
- Angela June Burn 2003-2006 View profile
- George Rowan 1997-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/10/1997
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Holly Mcbride Donaldson
25-50% shares · notified 2019-12-01 - Debra Marie De Luen ceased 2019-12-01
75-100% shares · notified 2016-07-01 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- G.M. Leisure Limited
is controlled by Holly Mcbride Donaldson
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2019-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Holly Mcbride Donaldson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £5,391
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Holly Mcbride Donaldson Director · appointed 2016
- Jennie Moyse Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Holly Mcbride Donaldson Director · appointed 2016
- Jennie Moyse Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Holly Mcbride Donaldson Director · appointed 2016
- Jennie Moyse Director · appointed 2016
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03453847
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data